Skip to product information
1 of 1

Almond Oil, Sweet (BP)

Almond Oil, Sweet (BP)

Regular price £3.12 GBP
Regular price Sale price £3.12 GBP
Save Sold out

INCI: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL

Pure Sweet Almond Oil, refined Pharmaceutical grade (BP)

Sweet Almond oil is a light golden coloured oil that is rich in vitamins A.B, D and E, minerals, Omega 3, 6 and 9 essential fatty acids, making it a nourishing powerhouse for your skin and hair.  In cold process soap making it is typically used in combination with other oils to enhance the feel, appearance and conditioning properties of the soap.

Ideal for cosmetic, bath, and body formulations, our Sweet Almond Oil is versatile and multipurpose. It's perfect for creating indulgent moisturisers, soothing massage oils, revitalizing hair treatments, and more. 

SDS

CofA

CofA Batch BBB2401A

Harmonised commodity code 1515903100

View full details