Skip to product information
1 of 1

Sea Buckthorn oil

Sea Buckthorn oil

Regular price £10.13 GBP
Regular price Sale price £10.13 GBP
Save Sold out

INCI : Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil

Sea Buckthorn oil has a deep golden orange to red tone that is present due to its beta-carotene and lycopene content. It also contains skin loving beta-sitosterol and is deeply hydrating, excellent for parched skin, helping to lock in moisture whilst leaving skin feeling soft and smooth.  Rich in antioxidant Vitamin E, it also contains the rare fatty acid Omega-7 also known as palmitoleic acid, along with palmitic acid.

A fantastic ingredient for leave on skin care products that is most often used as an enrichment, in combination with other oils. 

Documents

SDS

CofA

Harmonised commodity code:1515903100

View full details