Skip to product information
1 of 1

Juniper Berry Essential Oil

Juniper Berry Essential Oil

Regular price £4.44 GBP
Regular price Sale price £4.44 GBP
Save Sold out

INCI : JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS FRUIT OIL

Juniperus communis fruit oil, commonly known as juniper berry oil, is derived from the berries of the Juniperus communis plant, a small evergreen shrub native to Europe, North America, and parts of Asia.

Juniper berry oil has a distinctively fresh, woody, and slightly sweet aroma with hints of pine and citrus. It is often described as uplifting, invigorating, and reminiscent of a forest or mountain breeze.

All essential oils should be diluted or incorporated into a formulation before use, not for direct application to the skin and are not suitable for consumption. Keep out of the reach of children, stored securely. Consult a healthcare professional before use if you have a health condition, are pregnant or nursing.

SDS

CofA

IFRA

Allergen

Harmonised commodity code 3301294900

View full details

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
S
Suzanne Jones
Smells fabulous

I love juniper and the scent on this is just lovely