Skip to product information
1 of 1

Geranium Egyptian Essential Oil

Geranium Egyptian Essential Oil

Regular price £5.32 GBP
Regular price Sale price £5.32 GBP
Save Sold out

INCI : Pelargonium Graveolens Oil 

Origin : Egypt 

Pelargonium graveolens oil, commonly known as geranium oil, is derived from the leaves and flowers of the Pelargonium graveolens plant, specifically from varieties grown in Egypt. The aroma of geranium oil can vary depending on factors such as the variety of the plant, growing conditions, and extraction method

Herbaceous to floral this is a sweet smelling oil with a complex depth, ideal for adding a light floral undertone to a blend but fantastic on its own.

All essential oils should be diluted or incorporated into a formulation before use, not for direct application to the skin and are not suitable for consumption. Keep out of the reach of children, stored securely. Consult a healthcare professional before use if you have a health condition, are pregnant or nursing.

SDS

CofA

IFRA

Allergen

Harmonised commodity code 3301294900

View full details

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
D
Dalia Hawley
Beautiful scent!

Really happy so far.