Skip to product information
1 of 2

Dried Star Anise

Dried Star Anise

Regular price £2.49 GBP
Regular price Sale price £2.49 GBP
Save Sold out

INCI : Illicium Verum Fruit

Dried Star Anise. Perfectly fragrant natural decoration, as featured in our seasonal soaps CPSR

Star anise, with its distinctive star-shaped appearance and strong, liquorice-like aroma, is a popular choice for decorating soaps and around the home.

To maintain their aroma and prevent them from becoming brittle, store star anise in an airtight container away from direct sunlight and moisture.

SDS

CofA

Harmonised commodity code 1211908690

View full details

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)