Skip to product information
1 of 1

Coconut Oil solid

Coconut Oil solid

Regular price £8.56 GBP
Regular price Sale price £8.56 GBP
Save Sold out

INCI : COCOS NUCIFERA OIL

Deodorised coconut oil, just solid at room temperature, is the mainstay of traditional soap making.  Long lasting bubbles and super effective cleansing come from including coconut oil in your CP/HP soap formulations.  Coconut oil can contribute to a whiter appearance in soap, depending on the exact formulation, and it contains lauric acid, which has natural antibacterial properties.  

SDS

CofA

Harmonised commodity code 1513191900

View full details

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
J
Julie

Lovely butter, Swift delivery. Great service.