Skip to product information
1 of 2

Activated Charcoal Pharmaceutical and Food Grade Plant Derived

Activated Charcoal Pharmaceutical and Food Grade Plant Derived

Regular price £6.38 GBP
Regular price Sale price £6.38 GBP
Save Sold out

INCI : Charcoal Powder

Also known as E153

Fine grade premium plant derived Activated Charcoal, perfect for crafting luxurious soaps and cosmetics. Made from natural sources, our activated charcoal is carefully processed to pharmaceutical grade.  A truly versatile ingredient popular for soap making, bath bombs and salts, facial and body masks. In soaps, salts and bath bombs it works exceptionally well as a natural colour.

Key Features:

  1. Plant derived
  2. Pharmaceutical grade.
  3. Versatile, can be used across a multitude of formulations such as soap making, facial masks, cleansers, scrubs, bath bombs and more
  4. Skin Benefits: Known for its ability to absorb excess oil, dirt, and impurities from the skin, activated charcoal helps to clarify and purify, leaving your skin feeling clean, refreshed, and revitalized.

SDS

CofA

Harmonised commodity code 3802100090

View full details