Skip to product information
1 of 1

Soy Wax Flakes Naturewax C-3 Soya

Soy Wax Flakes Naturewax C-3 Soya

Regular price £6.65 GBP
Regular price Sale price £6.65 GBP
Save Sold out

INCI : SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED

Soy wax suitable for, but not limited to, cosmetic use. Soy wax is a natural, vegetable-based wax derived from soybean oil. This particular grade is suitable for soap making, leave on cosmetics including massage waxes and candles, having been through additional specific testing to support cosmetic use.  It is also a fabulous wax for home fragrance applications.

SDS

CofA

Harmonised commodity code 1521000000

View full details