Skip to product information
1 of 1

Safflower Oil (High Linoleic)

Safflower Oil (High Linoleic)

Regular price £3.34 GBP
Regular price Sale price £3.34 GBP
Save Sold out

INCI : CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS SEED OIL

Carthamus tinctorius seed oil, commonly known as safflower seed oil, is a lightweight and versatile oil derived from the seeds of the safflower plant (Carthamus tinctorius).

Safflower seed oil is rich in linoleic acid, an omega-6 fatty acid, which helps maintain the skin's natural moisture barrier and also contains antioxidants, such as vitamin E. It is easily absorbed into the skin without leaving a greasy residue, making it suitable for all skin types.

SDS

CofA

Harmonised commodity code 1512199090

View full details