Skip to product information
1 of 1

Frankincense Essential Oil

Frankincense Essential Oil

Regular price £4.00 GBP
Regular price Sale price £4.00 GBP
Save Sold out

INCI : BOSWELLIA SERRATA OIL

Our Frankincense is completely natural and obtained by steam distillation of the resin extracted from
the Boswellia serrata tree, wild harvested in India. AKA Indian Olibanum oil.  You will notice the difference if you have never had this type of Frankincense before.  It is truly delightful and not to be missed. 

Superb on its own, blends well across all types of essential oils, floral, citrus and more, lending a woody, earthy, and slightly spicy aroma with hints of citrus.

All essential oils should be diluted or incorporated into a formulation before use, not for direct application to the skin and are not suitable for consumption. Keep out of the reach of children, stored securely. Consult a healthcare professional before use if you have a health condition, are pregnant or nursing.

SDS

CofA

IFRA

Allergen

Harmonised commodity code 3301294900

View full details