Skip to product information
1 of 1

Beeswax White

Beeswax White

Regular price £3.68 GBP
Regular price Sale price £3.68 GBP
Save Sold out

INCI : CERA ALBA

White beeswax is useful in formulations where colour of the finished product is key.  Beeswax is an incredibly versatile ingredient, used across most bath and body formulations. Incorporated into skincare it provides a barrier action, protection, moisturisation, prevents moisture loss and can contribute to finished product stability and texture. In recipes such as solid perfumes or scented candles, white beeswax acts as a natural carrier for fragrances, helping to release their aroma slowly over time. For CP/HP soaps beeswax has long been used to add hardness to a bar formulation.

SDS

CofA

Harmonised commodity code 1521909900

View full details